*QNSAO stands for “question number that student advanced on”
|
Qualifies for Asian Championships & International History Olympiad |
|
Bee Finalist |
|
Bee Winner |
High School Division
Name |
School |
Date of birth (D/M/Y) |
Rd. 1 |
Rd. 2 |
Rd. 3 |
Total |
Finals Total |
Status |
(Khem) Suntiparp Somsak |
International Community School |
2/5/1997 |
11 |
9 |
13 |
33 |
8 /(16) |
Champion |
(Tintin) Sathin Termpanichdee |
International Community School |
26/8/98 |
5 |
4 |
10 |
19 |
7 |
Runner Up |
(Nat) Nitipat Nantavaropas |
Ruamrudee |
28/11/97 |
5 |
6 |
6 |
17 |
5 |
Third Place |
Pao Maneepairoj |
Ruamrudee |
27/8/97 |
4 |
7 |
5 |
16 |
|
|
(Tien) Pongtawat Kraroon |
|
|
3 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
|
|
Yu-ho Su |
International Community School |
28/5/97 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
|
|
JV Division
Name |
School |
Date of birth (D/M/Y) |
Rd. 1 |
Rd. 2 |
Rd. 3 |
Total |
Finals Total |
Status |
(Fay Fay) Haripoom Prasutchai |
International Community School |
28/7/99 |
12 |
10 |
11 |
33 |
8 /(17) |
Champion |
Pran Sutham |
International Community School |
28/7/00 |
10 |
11 |
5 |
26 |
7 |
Runner Up |
Keshrav |
International Community School |
15/2/99 |
5 |
5 |
9 |
19 |
4 |
Third Place |
Gino Lin |
International Community School |
20/8/99 |
7 |
5 |
5 |
17 |
1 |
Round 1 Finalist |
(Oscar) Kuang-Ting Hsueh |
International Community School |
7/9/1998 |
4 |
5 |
7 |
16 |
1 |
Round 1 Finalist |
Bill |
Ruamrudee |
|
4 |
3 |
7 |
14 |
|
|
NooPim |
Ruamrudee |
9/98 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
12 |
|
|
Pann Sermchaiwong |
International Community School |
11/11/1998 |
4 |
3 |
5 |
12 |
|
|
Sueon |
International Community School |
|
4 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
|
|
(Sunny) Yin-Chen You |
International Community School |
2/8/2000 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
|
|
Pak |
Ruamrudee |
Jul-99 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
|
|
MS Division
Name |
School |
Date of birth (D/M/Y) |
Rd. 1 |
Rd. 2 |
Rd. 3 |
Total |
Finals Total |
Status |
Clarke Chen |
International Community School |
1/4/2001 |
7 |
11 |
11 |
29 |
5 |
Champion |
Arjav Sanghavi |
International Community School |
1/11/2001 |
6 |
10 |
4 |
20 |
4 |
Runner Up |
Taku |
International Community School |
|
6 |
5 |
4 |
15 |
4 |
Third Place |
Daniel Yim |
International Community School |
|
5 |
4 |
10 |
19 |
2 |
Round 1 Finalist |
Matthew Muehleck |
International Community School |
19/12/01 |
7 |
5 |
7 |
19 |
1 |
Round 1 Finalist |
Bruce |
Ruamrudee |
12/03 |
6 |
2 |
6 |
14 |
|
|
Avan (Arvand) Fata |
NIST |
30/5/03 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
6 |
|
|
Tanapoom Sermchaiwong |
International Community School |
26/11/00 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
|
|
Allan Rubio |
International Community School |
12/3/2002 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
|
|
(Tai) Tuntai Tumpunyawat |
International Community School |
18/8/02 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
|
|
Pat (Pasin) Chatchalermwit |
NIST |
8/8/2001 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
|
|
Chanaradee Leelamanthep |
International Community School |
31/10/00 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
|
|
Nichayada Somsak |
International Community School |
19/10/01 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
|
|