no * or # = Varsity
* = Junior Varsity
# = Middle School

(c) in front of the team or student means that registration fees have been paid and the team or student’s registration is confirmed.

History Bowl Asian Championships
1. (c) School of the Nations A #
2. (c) School of the Nations B #
3. (c) Hwa Chong Institution
4. (c) Sha Tin College A *
5. (c) Sha Tin College B #
6. (c) Sha Tin College C #
7. (c) Taipei Fuhsing Private School A
8. (c) Taipei Fuhsing Private School B *
9. (c) Taipei Fuhsing Private School C *
10. (c) Taipei Fuhsing Private School D #
11. (c) NPS International School A *
12. (c) NPS International School B #
13. (c) NPS International School C #
14. (c) Western Academy of Beijing
15. (c) Shanghai High School – International Division A *
16. (c) Shanghai High School – International Division B #
17. (c) Renaissance College Hong Kong *
18. (c) Beijing Academy *
19. (c) St Paul American School Hanoi
20. (c) Philippine Science High School – Main Campus A *
21. (c) Philippine Science High School – Main Campus B #
22. (c) Seoul International School A
23. (c) Seoul International School B
24. (c) La Salle Greenhills *
25. (c) Seoul Foreign School
26. (C) Meisha Bilingual School

History Bee Asian Championships
1. (c) Ram Swaminathan, NIST International School #
2. (c) Taehoon Kim, Yongsan International School of Seoul *
3. (c) Evan Koay, Marlborough College Malaysia #
4. (c) Anson Ng, U Hei, School of the Nations #
5. (c) Ryan Healy, School of the Nations #
6. (c) Wacheok Sing, School of the Nations #
7. (c) Jinkai Hao, School of the Nations #
8. (c) Pak Tou Kaylum Leong, School of the Nations #
9. (c) Ethan Yang, School of the Nations #
10. (c) Aditya Phadke, Indian International School in Japan #
11. (c) Dhruv Mathur, NPS International School #
12. (c) Ryusuke Suehiro, American School in Japan *
13. (c) Matthew Kaung, American School in Japan *
14. (c) Tristan Pooley, NIST International School #
15. (c) Royce Juhyun In, Seoul Foreign School #
16. (c) Pham Gia Bao, Delta Global School #
17. (c) Alex Mueller, German Swiss International School *
18. (c) Ishaan Raghav, NPS International School #
19. (c) Rishima Cheepala, NPS International School #
20. (c) Carlos Sebastian L. Santos, La Salle Greenhills #
21. (c) Alfonso Joaquin Bagadiong, La Salle Greenhills #
22. (c) Baron Hsieh, Taipei Fuhsing Private School *
23. (c) Eden Liu, Taipei Fuhsing Private School #
24. (c) Arthur Chapman, Taipei Fuhsing Private School #
25. (c) Aaron Chen, Taipei Fuhsing Private School #
26. (c) Austin Wu, Taipei Fuhsing Private School #
27. (c) Abigail Chung, Western Academy of Beijing
28. (c) Pablo B. Esguerra Jr., La Salle Greenhills
29. (c) Christian Lee, Seoul Foreign School #
30. (c) Xinyuan Wang, Camford Royal School *
31. (c) Prashant Iyer, NPS International School *
32. (c) Luke Ng, Catholic High Primary School #
33. (c) Neil Goh Ken Tze, Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
34. (c) Calvin Liu, Shanghai World Foreign Language Academy *
35. (c) Jack You Chen, Shanghai High School International Division #
36. (c) Ivan Yuan, Shanghai High School International Division *
37. (c) Eugenia Tong, Renaissance College Hong Kong *
38. (c) Crystal Pun, Renaissance College Hong Kong *
39. (c) Yong-Yu Huang, Dalat International School *
40. (c) Ben Nguyen, St Paul American School Hanoi #
41. (c) Kathy Sun, Shanghai World Foreign Language Academy #
42. (c) Vu Gia Hung, Delta Global School #
43. Tarun K Shankar, NPS International School *
44. (c) Tran Binh Minh, British International School Hanoi #
45. (c) Hung Vu, Delta Global School #
46. (c) Minh Duc Do, British Vietnamese International School Hanoi #
47. (c) Lihao Yang, Shanghai Pinghe School #
48. (c) Yin Xun Shuo, Beijing Aidi International school
49. (c) Sophie Li, Shanghai High School International Division #
50. (c) Le anh khoi, St Paul American School Hanoi #
51. (c) Neil Dominic De Jesus, Philippine Science High School – Main Campus *
52. (c) Karl Ducusin, Philippine Science High School – Main Campus *
53. (c) Aaron Joseph Yu, Philippine Science High School – Main Campus *
54. (c) Lee Justine Maca, Philippine Science High School – Main Campus *
55. (c) Alexander Manuel, Philippine Science High School – Main Campus #
56. (c) Kent Timothy Bernardo, Philippine Science High School – Main Campus #
57. (c) Matthew Galvez, Philippine Science High School – Main Campus #
58. (c) Gia Sansaet, Philippine Science High School – Main Campus #
59. (c) Myka Ylarde, Philippine Science High School – Main Campus #
60. (c) Jose Iñigo L. Beltran, La Salle Greenhills #
61. (c) Andrew C. Sevilla, La Salle Greenhills #
62. (c) Jun Hyuk (Edward) Lee, Seoul International School
63. Claire Haigh, Seoul Foreign School #
64. Cyrus Chiang, Taipei European School #
65. Nico Torres, Kang Chiao International School #